Thursday, September 29, 2016

Up Close & Personal-Mezzman Darkmist-Pop His Cherry

 In doing my interviews I'm not only looking at the Semi New Comers or Veterans of porn but also those that just walked in and are just getting to know the players around. I came across Mezzman awhile back at one of the parties and decided to use him for a photo shoot. Mezzman stepped away for a bit but has returned. His looks seems quite well put together. I sat down with Mezzman for an interview. Here's what he had to share.

Photos Courtesy of Boo Chant

Alexandria Topaz: How Long Have you Been in the "Porn Industry" 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I'm brand new to the industry so technically my "Porn cherry" hasn't been taken yet lol. Hopefully here soon though. 

Alexandria Topaz:  Well Damn I never start an intermission this soon into the interview but lets just get it out the way shall we? I mean if anyone needs to pop that cherry. Pounces him as she 
slides down trailing her tongue along his ___________________________________

                                                       Banging Intermission

Alexandria Topaz: Wipes mouth and clears her throat.

Alexandria Topaz: How many film projects have you been a part of(be it as an extra, featured or Starring role,(please lists Film/Director/Role-I' like to give due credits where appropriate. 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman):  I haven't been in any films yet. I've done some photo's here and there. I'm still in the process of breaking into the scene.

Alexandria Topaz: Damn I just popped your cherry you're in, you're in.. lol

Alexandria Topaz: How far would you like to take your "Porn Star Career on SL? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): As far as I can take it. Once things get rolling and I got some films and parts offered to me eventually I'd like to start directing and producing movies.

Alexandria Topaz:  That's definitely the way to go we certainly need more Directors in the industry.

Alexandria Topaz: If you had an opportunity to work with an SL Porn Star who would it be -(Please list as many folks as you like according to your gender)-If bisexual and you want to list both that's fine..  

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): First and foremost you Alexandria :). Other wise all the women in the industry. I met Kayla Bombastic the other night and wow what a attractive and nice women.

Alexandria Topaz: Aww.. Sweet of you to say.. I'll put in a good word with Kayla Bombastic or maybe her and I will talk of you in private i.m.s.. lol

Alexandria Topaz: What have you learned being behind the scenes as a model/actor or Director ? What has that been like for you? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I'm waiting to be in one so I can learn more about the industry. I pick things up quickly and I can't wait to be in my first film.

Alexandria Topaz:  That will surely come. Just have to put a little work into it somehow and even assist others in the industry anyway you can. The more your involved the more others will take a liking to you. 

Alexandria Topaz: Some roles can be scarce due to the lack of Directors at this time. What do you do while you await for the next role?

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I love riding motorcycles, playing greedy, going to parties and clubs. Concerts and even though I'm not really in the MC community much anymore I still hit up the occasional Rally every now and then. I also love to just sit around and chat.

Alexandria Topaz: Hmm I always wanted to do a gang bang scene with bikers. I'll have to attend one of those rallys. Lol

Photos Courtesy of Alexandria Topaz

Alexandria Topaz:  Are you an active flicker fan? If so please list your link: 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I don't have one yet, but I will be getting one here very soon. I'm going to start taking my own photo's here soon. It's something I've been meaning to do but RL gets in the way sometimes. Things are slowing down in RL with the holidays right around the corner so I will have more time to get started.

Alexandria Topaz: I would say this is definitely a must as the flicker scene has caught the interests of Models and Directors alike who enjoy seeing the fresh faces as well as the creative ideas models bring forth in their photo work. The two mix heavily so if you really want to be seen..get it done! :)

Alexandria Topaz: The business in itself can be a bit cut-throat for some folks. How has your experience been in getting to know others in the industry? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): My experience has been great so far. I've met several actors and directors and everyone has been great. I'm sure there's some jerks and assholes in this industry but I haven't met or had any issues with anyone yet.

Alexandria Topaz: Oh give it time.. you'll experience a little a both. for the most part you'll enjoy some of the cool folks around or hell just ask me i'll fill you in. No filters in this mouth. But you'll get along fine with most.

Alexandria Topaz: Do you feel like you constantly wanna smack the shit out of some of the actors/actresses.n the business or do you find you get along with most of them? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I've gotten along with everyone I've met so far. Everyone has been really nice and helpful so far.

Alexandria Topaz: Darn It's just not the same without some dirt. Laughs.. Joking.. Well that's a good thing. :)

Photos Courtesy of Boo Chant

Alexandria Topaz: How long were you working before you felt comfortable behind  or in front of the camera? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): Immediately. I guess I'm not very modest in the least. Being naked doesn't bother me in the least.

Alexandria Topaz: Even more so after our Banging Intermission right? :)

Alexandria Topaz: Are you stimulated by some of the sex with your co-stars-Be honest. :).. and answer if applicable. 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I've yet to have a I'll answer that after my first one lol. 

Alexandria Topaz: Ok i'll answer for you. I'm sure you'll say yes. But by all means don't interrupt the Directors with your thoughts. Keep them to yourself until instructed otherwise. They're trying to bring their vision forth any interruptions can take away some of the focus. I mean if they call for some role-playing then GO FOR IT :).

Alexandria Topaz: If you could fuck one famous person, who would it be? Porn Star or Celebrity 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): Wow this is a hard question. right now If I could fuck a famous actress it would be Margot Robbie. She has been in "The Wolf of Wall street, and she played Harley Quinn in "Suicide Squad". Shes just the first one lol There are many more I could say.

Alexandria Topaz: What role would you not take part in if offered ? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I'm not gay. I have no problem if someone else is, but It's just not my thing. Strictly women please. 

Alexandria Topaz: You have to be forward with Directors when expressing your interests and never back down or be forced to do something that's not of your interests. Other then changing your clothing maybe your appearance slightly for a theme role is one thing. Doing something you're not comfortable with is another.

Photos Courtesy of Boo Chant

Alexandria Topaz: Do you have to make pre-sex small talk on set and if so are you comfortable with it? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): I don't have to have it, but I will say if a women can talk dirty it can make the scene a whole lot hotter, and yes I am very comfortable with it. I don't think you can really be shy in this business.

Alexandria Topaz: Well off the camera i'm sure it can be but for any Director Shooting? If he or she gets on voice to Direct don't take it as a precursor to  talking dirty. Capturing on film can be a tedious and lengthy process. Honestly? it might be interesting if role-playing out of the camera. In front of the camera? They really just want to capture what they need. The only thing that's going to make the scene appear hot is what Directors edit.

Alexandria Topaz: If you come across a Director who wants to? well hey, go For it!!

Alexandria Topaz: Have you ever been involved in any super weird niche Porn? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman): Nope, but I would be interested lol.

Alexandria Topaz: It's been known that like real life.. some Porn Actors/Actresses are stalked by "Sl Fans" have you experienced any of that? If In your experience what advice would you give a new comer looking to enter the scene? 

Mezzman Darkmist(mezzman):  If we are counting Ex's then yes I have had a stalker. Also far as porn related no no stalker yet. As far as other new comers I'd say to them first and for most go to the parties. I've met all my contacts at those. Also get a flickr account and start playing around with photo's. Everyone in the porn industry seems to do there own pics so I am as well. Lastly I'd say be 
patient and don't bother people to much about movies or photos. Just play it cool and things will turn around for you.

Thank you for taking the time to do this interview. You've made some good key points and yes the most important is to have FUN in the process. Looking forward to working with you uugh just give me some time here. :)


  1. Yummylicious ^^ Another great interview Alexandria, keep 'em cumming :))

  2. Ohhh, Alexa sure did IM me about this hottie. *wiggles*

    I'm very much looking forward to getting my hands on, I mean working with you.

    Great interview and welcome to the fun, Mezzman. *blows a deliciously warm kiss*