Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Up Close & Personal: JohnnyWhadd

While there are few Directors out there on the scene at the moment, I tend to think we're also short of Many Leading Males. Don't get me wrong some Directors are into Lesbian Porn and that's perfectly Fine. But the Porn Scene should have just as many Males in the scene  as there are females. I'm not seeing that. Given the time it can take to produce projects I like to use Male Porn Stars for Modeling gigs (Photos) before bringing them over to the screen. I want to feel if the chemistry (Look) is right between the avatars and it also helps to create ideas in my head of what he can be used for. This next Model, Actor, Surfer and Hot DJ is a slight newcomer to the scene still looking to get his feet among other things, Wet.(joke) Johnny Wadd  does express an interests in transitioning to film. I'm adding newcomers as well as veterans to the site, so that all can get an idea of who's out there. This Surf Lover, R.F.L Volunteer, Hot Dj with a SMEXY voice and now running mate for Mr. SL 2017 is looking to make his mark. Yes his avatar seems to be well rounded but i'm sure that has something to do with his lovely Wifey Kayla Bombastic, another porn star i'll be getting to in our next blog. I sat down with Johnny Whadd for some questioning and here's what he had to say.

Alexandria Topaz: How Long Have you Been in the "Porn Industry"

 JohnnyWhadd  Oh I'm very new, probably about 8 months.

Alexandria Topaz: How many film projects have you been a part of be it as an extra, featured or Starring role,(please lists Film/Director/Role-I' like to give due credits where appropriate.

 JohnnyWhadd  I have been in 1, that's right, ONE film as the starring male.  It's called "Cheating" for Dog Star Productions.

*Take a look at that He resorted to cheating to get the part, Now tell me if that doesn't strike you as a man who's willing to do what he has to for that starring role. lol.  well no the above movie was done with Johnny  Kayla Bombastic and My Friend Isa Cheviot.

Alexandria Topaz:.How far would you like to take your "Porn Star Career on SL? 

JohnnyWhadd  As far as humanly possible, and then some, lol!

* I should hope this means you shall never wear out. A lot of stamina is needed for
long scenes..Smiles

Alexandria Topaz: If you had an opportunity to work with an SL Porn Star who would it be -(Please list as many folks as you like according to your gender)-If bisexual and you want to list both that's fine.. 

JohnnyWhadd  I'd love to work with anyone and everyone! 

*That could be a lot of sex but hey if your up to the challenge . lol

Alexandria Topaz: What have you learned being behind the scenes as a model/actor? What has that been like for you? 

JohnnyWhadd   I've learned first and foremost to be PATIENT.  Secondly, I've learned to LISTEN closely.  Third, I've learned that offering ideas or suggestions is a double edged sword, can be good and bad!

I kind of know what you mean here. I always welcome ideas or suggestions from others. They may not want to hear it while shooting but.probably during some down time it's always great to offer your ideas and suggestions. I have been approached by a writer who wanted to offer his services to me. I  gave him an idea and he in turn wrote a dialog that caught my attention and that i will be using for a film project. 

Alexandria Topaz:Some roles can be scarce due to the lack of Directors at this time. What do you do while you await for the next role?

JohnnyWhadd   I try to market myself as best as I can by attending the parties, DJ'ing events, being active in chats, and enhancing my stamina by masturbating as much as possible!

*That's Hot Why didn't i know this before? lol-Joking

Alexandria Topaz: Are you an active flicker fan? If so please list your link

Alexandria Topaz: The business in itself can be a bit cut-throat for some folks. How has your experience been in getting to know others in the industry? 

JohnnyWhadd   It's been a very pleasant experience so far.  So many people have been very kind to me and helpful as well.

Alexandria Topaz: Do you feel like you constantly wanna smack the shit out of most of the other actresses in the business or do you find you get along with most of them?lol

JohnnyWhadd   Only if they smack back!  No really, I have a very high tolerance for stuff and can be very resilient when faced with diva-tude!

Good Thing, It does Exist just a little but for the most part It's ok :)

Alexandria Topaz: How long were you working before you felt comfortable in front of the camera?

JohnnyWhadd   It only took one time, and I was good and broke in!  I am very comfortable with my avi so it's easy for me to feel good in front of a lens.

Alexandria Topaz: Are you stimulated by some of the sex with your co-stars-Be honest. :).. and answer if applicable.

JohnnyWhadd   Oh of course I am!  I wouldn't be in this biz if it were a bore to me.

Alexandria Topaz: If you could fuck one famous person, who would it be? Porn Star or Celebrity

JohnnyWhadd  Jennifer Aniston - Celebrity

See I  thought you were that type of guy that liked girls like Jennifer Aniston. Not many people know that I have friends in high places some with plastic faces but none the less friends. So i took to making a few calls and what do you know. I was able to get in contact with Jennifer Aniston who invited me over one night. I told Jennifer all about you.  The voice, the spanks in the butts that you enjoy giving or is it me? Anyway she was quite flattered about you wanting to have intercourse with her. She and i both went through your flicker page. Well Johnny you may very well be able to get the deed done even before your next flick. I know... you probably think i'm fibbing but there's the proof underneath. Her and i were lounging in our boyfriend t-shirts having some drinks and she decided to snap a pic so that i can show ya.. Lmao

Alexandria Topaz: What role would you not take part in if offered? 

JohnnyWhadd  Any type of role that is abusive to the point of being offensive or hurtful to anyone.

Alexandria Topaz: Do you have to make pre-sex small talk on set and if so are you comfortable with it? 

 JohnnyWhadd  No, I don't really have to.

Alexandria Topaz: Have you ever been involved in any super weird niche Porn?

JohnnyWhadd  No, never.

Alexandria Topaz: It's been known that like real life.. some Porn Actors/Actresses are stalked by "Sl Fans" have you experienced any of that? 

JohnnyWhadd   LMFAO, no but if that ever happens, God help us all!

lol Oh if you only knew johnny... if you only knew

Alexandria Topaz:  In your experience what advice would you give a new comer looking to enter the scene? 

JohnnyWhadd   I would suggest keeping an open mind, a thick skin, and make yourself as gorgeous as possible.

Totally agree with what you said. Although in some instances one may be playing a character and might have to change a tad bit. That's more so for theme work then it is for just porn.. 

I think Johnny Whadd would be a great asset to us all and we should definitely start using him more. I don't like to be premature with describing his personality but in the times we have spoken or seen one another it always entailed having fun among a group of friends, whether he was DJ-ing or at one of the pornstar events.. Spanks Ya Later Johnny :)...thanks for the taking the time in interview with me.. and i'll surely be using you soon.


  1. Wow, what a hottie! Nope, I'm not biased at all. *winks*
    Awesome interview...jealous he gets to do Jennifer!

  2. I agree with Kayla, what a hottie!!! And, another great interview, great work Alexandria :)